Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holly, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holly, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holly, Co with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6177,219
ShkoderAlbania 9,3255,795
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9495,561
SaltaArgentina 7,9604,946
San AntonioArgentina 9,5295,922
San LuisArgentina 8,7405,431
San RafaelArgentina 8,7845,458
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1535,688
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3005,158
SarmientoArgentina 9,8586,126
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5898,444
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5828,440
SalzburgAustria 8,5135,290
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6676,629
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8946,770
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7766,696
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9823,717
SaveBenin 10,7036,651
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4094,604
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1205,667
SalvadorBrazil 8,6985,405
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0465,621
SantaremBrazil 6,6134,109
SantosBrazil 9,0085,597
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7425,432
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1634,451
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2445,123
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1475,684
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8545,502
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9445,558
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4314,618
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0405,618
São PauloBrazil 8,9515,562
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7195,418
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2803,902
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3715,202
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5565,317
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7815,457
SobralBrazil 7,8404,872
SoureBrazil 6,9514,320
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0795,020
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4075,846
SurubimBrazil 8,5285,300
SadovoBulgaria 9,6135,974
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5755,950
SofiaBulgaria 9,4885,896
SiemreapCambodia 13,7008,513
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5482,204
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,441896
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0801,914
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8391,764
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6462,266
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1201,939
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6171,005
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7151,066
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2292,007
Scott, SkCanada 1,6821,045
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1221,940
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2672,030
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6301,634
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0382,509
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,507937
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,567974
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1481,335
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6611,654
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6522,269
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2452,017
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,438893
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,441896
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5352,197
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7664,826
SalCape Verde 7,9284,926
SantiagoChile 8,5845,334
SewellChile 8,6545,378
ShanghaiChina 11,0966,895
ShantouChina 12,0837,509
ShenyangChina 10,0226,228
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4672,155
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0682,528
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5982,236
SibenikCroatia 8,9895,586
SplitCroatia 9,0375,616
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0414,997
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7034,787
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6982,298
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8432,388
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7892,354
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6852,290
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7832,351
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7852,352
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6502,268
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7392,323
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6642,277
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8912,418
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7612,337
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6552,271
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6022,238
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7942,358
San GabrielEcuador 4,8383,006
SalloumEgypt 10,5436,552
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7636,688
SohagEgypt 11,3667,063
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3057,025
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9811,853
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8556,745
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5324,680
StrasbourgFrance 8,1585,070
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3353,937
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0343,750
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2526,371
SchleswigGermany 7,8424,873
StuttgartGermany 8,2315,115
SamosGreece 10,1046,279
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8626,128
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1406,301
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5152,806
SiguiriGuinea 9,4735,886
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8901,796
SzegedHungary 9,0155,602
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7515,438
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7463,570
SagarIndia 13,1378,164
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9937,453
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5697,810
SemnanIran 11,4507,115
ShahroudIran 11,4087,089
ShirazIran 12,0557,491
ShannonIreland 6,9334,308
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5045,285
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1525,687
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4445,868
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6185,355
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7785,455
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3675,821
SigonellaItaly 9,4305,860
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1856,329
SagaJapan 10,4236,477
SaigoJapan 9,9956,211
SakaiJapan 10,0576,249
SakataJapan 9,3855,832
SapporoJapan 8,9715,575
SaseboJapan 10,4656,503
SendaiJapan 9,3745,825
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3096,406
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3286,418
ShinjoJapan 9,3705,823
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0806,264
ShirakawaJapan 9,5055,907
ShizuokaJapan 9,7916,084
SumotoJapan 10,0596,251
SuttsuJapan 9,0565,627
SuwaJapan 9,7226,042
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3165,167
SavannakhetLaos 13,3428,291
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3665,199
SiluteLithuania 8,3355,179
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4525,874
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,21410,075
SalimaMalawi 14,9689,302
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6168,461
SibuMalaysia 14,3418,912
SanMali 9,7126,035
SegouMali 9,5965,963
SikassoMali 9,7776,076
St. BrandonMauritius 17,02010,577
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5181,565
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3816,451
SainshandMongolia 10,2516,370
SafiMorocco 8,0895,026
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1995,095
SittweMyanmar 13,3668,306
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3604,574
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4584,013
SaiqOman 12,8998,016
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4058,330
SurOman 13,0118,085
SialkotPakistan 12,1687,561
SibbiPakistan 12,4317,725
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5765,329
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5634,079
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7707,935
SandomierzPoland 8,7295,424
SniezkaPoland 8,4345,241
SuwalkiPoland 8,5005,282
SzczecinPoland 8,1755,080
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8184,858
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5714,083
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1052,551
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,13910,651
Satu MareRomania 9,0275,609
SibiuRomania 9,2575,752
SulinaRomania 9,5855,956
SadrinskRussia 9,4685,883
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2825,146
SalekhardRussia 8,3515,190
SaratovRussia 9,5835,955
SejmcanRussia 7,0214,363
SelagoncyRussia 8,0154,981
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0655,012
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8805,518
SmolenskRussia 8,8135,476
SociRussia 10,1606,314
SortovalaRussia 8,1415,059
SuntarRussia 8,3265,174
SurgutRussia 8,9715,575
SverdlovskRussia 9,3445,807
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6635,383
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3702,715
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6097,214
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6659,734
SingaporeSingapore 14,8909,253
SliacSlovakia 8,7715,450
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2286,356
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1306,295
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8234,861
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9114,916
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7834,836
SevilleSpain 8,0164,981
SennarSudan 12,6527,862
ShambatSudan 12,3947,702
ShendiSudan 12,3597,680
StenseleSweden 7,4114,605
StockholmSweden 7,8764,894
StorlienSweden 7,3494,567
SundsvallSweden 7,6104,729
SantisSwitzerland 8,3495,188
SongeaTanzania 14,8229,211
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3028,266
SongkhlaThailand 14,4728,993
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7408,538
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3328,906
SurinThailand 13,5628,427
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3686,443
SokodeTogo 10,5246,540
SfaxTunisia 9,3645,819
SousseTunisia 9,2775,765
SamsunTurkey 10,2376,361
SiirtTurkey 10,8016,712
SivasTurkey 10,4146,471
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5507,177
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2414,499
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8024,227
SarataUkraine 9,5035,905
SarnyUkraine 8,9015,531
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8236,104
SumyUkraine 9,2705,760
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5927,825
SaltoUruguay 8,9685,573
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7001,057
Safford, AzUsa 912567
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5911,610
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1641,345
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,015631
Saint Paul, NeUsa 479297
Saint Peter, MnUsa 946588
Salem, InUsa 1,395867
Salem, OrUsa 1,9051,184
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 909565
San Angelo, TexasUsa 750466
San Antonio, TexasUsa 996619
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,492927
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7881,111
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1062,552
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7281,074
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,242772
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,6761,042
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6831,046
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8151,128
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7241,071
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9971,241
Scott City, KsUsa 8854
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 451280
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,395867
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9641,220
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9541,214
Sedan, KsUsa 521324
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0141,252
Selma, AlUsa 1,518943
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4991,553
Seymour, InUsa 1,395867
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,488924
Sheridan, WyUsa 859534
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 964599
Sioux City, IaUsa 683424
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 763474
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,398869
Southport, NcUsa 2,1981,366
Sparta, IlUsa 1,076669
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8271,135
Spickard, MoUsa 757470
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6541,028
Spooner, WiUsa 1,205749
Springfield, IlUsa 1,086675
Springfield, MissouriUsa 762473
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2803,281
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,065662
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,017632
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,420883
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4151,501
State College, PaUsa 2,0911,299
State University, MsUsa 1,300808
State University, NmUsa 808502
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0021,244
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 499310
Steffenville, MoUsa 892554
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6851,047
Storm Lake, IaUsa 773480
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5601,591
Subiaco, ArUsa 789490
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0461,272
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7271,073
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 791491
Syracuse, NeUsa 613381
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,2501,398
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3097,028
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4762,782
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8202,995
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5563,453
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2575,131
SocotraYemen 13,8508,606
SenangaZambia 14,1708,806
SerenjeZambia 14,5699,053
SeshekeZambia 14,3488,916
SolweziZambia 14,1738,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -