Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holly, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holly, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holly, Co with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8507,364
BustAfghanistan 12,1537,552
BatnaAlgeria 8,9925,588
BecharAlgeria 8,6735,390
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8375,491
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7725,451
BiskraAlgeria 9,0215,606
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5805,953
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7967,330
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9577,430
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9567,430
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1427,545
ByrdAntarctica 13,1688,183
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4545,875
BarilocheArgentina 9,3415,805
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2355,739
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8278,592
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0738,124
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1929,440
BrestBelarus 8,7015,407
BrusselsBelgium 7,8184,858
Belize CityBelize 2,6381,639
BeninBenin 10,8156,721
BohiconBenin 10,7306,668
BermudaBermuda 3,4252,129
BageBrazil 9,1705,698
BambuiBrazil 8,7035,408
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9615,569
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1995,095
BarcelosBrazil 5,9003,666
BarraBrazil 8,1875,088
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5844,713
BarreirasBrazil 8,1335,054
BelémBrazil 7,0154,359
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8425,495
BelterraBrazil 6,6124,109
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9574,945
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1485,685
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3425,184
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2165,105
BrevesBrazil 6,8754,272
BurgasBulgaria 9,7116,035
BurundiBurundi 13,7568,548
BatouriCameroon 11,9557,429
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7401,703
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0041,245
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9501,833
Banff, AbCanada 1,8111,126
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1061,308
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8882,416
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6161,004
Bissett, MbCanada 1,531952
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0661,284
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2141,376
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7801,727
Brandon, MbCanada 1,334829
Broadview, SkCanada 1,376855
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0412,511
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4901,547
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4352,756
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5681,596
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4462,142
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2977,642
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1667,560
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8096,096
BeijingChina 10,5126,532
BarranquillaColombia 4,0532,518
Benito SalasColombia 4,7482,951
BogotáColombia 4,6542,892
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6055,348
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9408,041
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8387,978
BaniDominican Republic 3,7712,344
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7162,309
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7912,356
BahariyaEgypt 11,0446,863
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1056,901
BiarritzFrance 7,9354,931
BordeauxFrance 7,9024,911
BrestFrance 7,4444,626
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9734,954
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9714,953
BitamGabon 11,8927,390
BanjulGambia 8,6965,404
BerlinGermany 8,1795,083
BrockenGermany 8,0905,027
BokeGuinea 9,0175,604
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8885,523
BudapestHungary 8,8565,503
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8715,513
BangaloreIndia 14,3488,916
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0178,710
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4868,381
BikanerIndia 12,6607,867
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3238,900
BabolsarIran 11,3087,027
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4217,719
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1286,915
Bandar LengehIran 12,4457,733
BirjandIran 11,8987,394
BushehrIran 12,0507,488
BaghdadIraq 11,3597,059
BasraIraq 11,7717,314
BelmulletIreland 6,7934,221
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9754,334
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2455,745
BergamoItaly 8,4855,272
BolognaItaly 8,6625,383
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5205,295
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3175,790
BrindisiItaly 9,3525,812
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2556,372
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0806,264
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5706,568
BeirutLebanon 10,9026,775
BenghaziLibya 10,1956,335
BirzaiLithuania 8,4045,222
BitolaMacedonia 9,5145,912
BlantyreMalawi 15,1389,407
BvumbweMalawi 15,1629,422
BintuluMalaysia 14,1868,815
BamakoMali 9,4895,897
Bko-SMali 9,5025,905
BougounMali 9,6175,976
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3475,187
BaitagMongolia 10,5666,566
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1376,299
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9626,191
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9656,193
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0916,271
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3906,456
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8956,149
BulganMongolia 10,0406,239
BhamawMyanmar 12,8077,958
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4297,724
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7897,947
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0927,514
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4112,119
BilmaNiger 10,7566,684
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5186,536
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7864,217
BergenNorway 7,2504,505
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2524,506
BjornoyaNorway 6,7824,214
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1574,448
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2044,477
BadinPakistan 12,9868,070
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4437,732
BalakotPakistan 11,9527,427
BarkhanPakistan 12,4187,717
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9342,445
BascoPhilippines 12,0587,493
BialystokPoland 8,5955,341
BejaPortugal 7,8354,869
BragancaPortugal 7,6864,776
BistritaRomania 9,1615,693
BucharestRomania 9,4655,882
BajkitRussia 8,8095,474
BarabinskRussia 9,6355,987
BarnaulRussia 9,8346,111
BerezovoRussia 8,6235,359
BiserRussia 9,1375,678
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0715,637
BogdarinRussia 9,1895,710
BogucanyRussia 9,1465,684
BomnakRussia 8,6255,360
BorRussia 8,8895,524
BorzjaRussia 9,4895,896
BratskRussia 9,2945,776
BelgradeSerbia 9,1535,688
BoSierra Leone 9,4855,894
BontheSierra Leone 9,4495,872
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7065,410
BerberaSomalia 13,6328,471
BusanSouth Korea 10,3356,422
BadajozSpain 7,8574,882
BarcelonaSpain 8,3165,168
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8654,888
BabanusaSudan 12,4487,735
BaselSwitzerland 8,2265,112
BernSwitzerland 8,2665,137
BangkokThailand 13,8018,576
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7798,563
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4928,384
BizerteTunisia 9,1155,664
BalikesirTurkey 9,9886,207
BursaTurkey 9,9966,212
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4547,118
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9234,302
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9894,343
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9884,343
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3674,578
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4624,637
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5604,698
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,544959
Ballinger, TxUsa 721448
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1991,366
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8052,986
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8042,985
Batesville, MsUsa 1,166725
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,302809
Beaver City, NeUsa 303188
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8291,137
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6631,655
Beeville, TxUsa 1,138707
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 960597
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,7491,087
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7892,976
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5891,609
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4392,758
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0682,528
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,523947
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,021635
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2521,400
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,459907
Bishop, CaUsa 1,440895
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 981609
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8991,180
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9381,204
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0611,281
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7381,080
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4911,548
Boerne, TxUsa 961597
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,345836
Booneville, MsUsa 1,258782
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3811,480
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6601,653
Bowler, WiUsa 1,331827
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,414879
Bowling Green, MoUsa 963599
Brenham, TxUsa 1,012629
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4871,546
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,026638
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7411,082
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1041,307
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,186737
Broken Bow, NeUsa 375233
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,279795
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,411877
Brunswick, MoUsa 791491
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,139708
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8931,176
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6611,032
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0371,266
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,192741
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8521,151
Burlington, IowaUsa 984612
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5031,555
Burns, OregonUsa 1,560970
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4707,128
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8403,007
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5012,797
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8839,249
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8919,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -