Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Holly, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Holly, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Holly, Co with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8977,393
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1857,572
KhostAfghanistan 12,0387,480
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6607,246
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7877,324
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9859,934
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6745,390
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6926,644
KandiBenin 10,5206,537
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0251,259
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0111,250
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0081,248
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9151,190
Kenora, OnCanada 1,445898
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2271,384
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1732,593
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4132,121
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2902,045
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4541,525
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4077,088
KashiChina 11,3997,083
KunmingChina 12,5507,798
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6927,887
KhargaEgypt 11,3977,082
KosseirEgypt 11,5517,178
KajaaniFinland 7,8224,861
KuopioFinland 7,9404,934
KuusamoFinland 7,7234,799
KarlsruheGermany 8,1705,077
KasselGermany 8,0645,011
KonstanzGermany 8,3095,164
KumasiGhana 10,4496,493
KalamataGreece 9,8846,142
KerkiraGreece 9,5515,935
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0096,219
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5112,803
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7003,542
KankanGuinea 9,5335,924
KindiaGuinea 9,2475,746
KissidougouGuinea 9,5315,923
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5183,429
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3187,655
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3197,655
KeszthelyHungary 8,8245,483
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9943,725
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1988,201
KotaIndia 12,9908,072
KozhikodeIndia 14,5349,032
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5309,029
KermanIran 12,1187,530
KermanshahIran 11,3637,061
Khoram AbadIran 11,4997,145
KilkennyIreland 7,0354,371
KingstonJamaica 3,3132,059
KagoshimaJapan 10,5576,560
KanazawaJapan 9,7686,070
KaruizawaJapan 9,6716,009
KatsuuraJapan 9,6566,001
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7266,044
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7555,440
KobeJapan 10,0106,220
KochiJapan 10,2056,342
KofuJapan 9,7266,044
KumagayaJapan 9,6355,988
KumamotoJapan 10,4396,487
KumejimaJapan 11,2396,984
KureJapan 10,2086,344
KushiroJapan 8,7975,467
KutchanJapan 9,0175,603
KyotoJapan 9,9526,184
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3596,437
KitaleKenya 13,8368,598
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9157,404
KufraLibya 11,0496,866
KaunasLithuania 8,4755,267
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2895,151
KybartaiLithuania 8,4515,252
KarongaMalawi 14,6319,092
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4999,010
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7458,541
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8409,222
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5449,038
KuantanMalaysia 14,6929,130
KuchingMalaysia 14,5139,018
KayesMali 9,0755,639
KeniebaMali 9,1995,716
KidalMali 9,8676,132
KitaMali 9,3365,801
KoutiaMali 9,7246,043
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4345,863
KisinevMoldova 9,3825,830
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6796,015
KhatgalMongolia 9,9466,180
KhovdMongolia 10,3576,436
KhujirtMongolia 10,2586,375
KhutagMongolia 9,9996,214
KenitraMorocco 8,1625,072
KalewaMyanmar 13,0008,078
KathaMyanmar 12,8427,980
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2688,866
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4278,344
KengtungMyanmar 13,0458,106
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6637,869
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3408,911
KathmanduNepal 12,6697,873
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7107,277
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8857,385
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1527,552
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0277,474
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8567,367
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0137,465
KanoNigeria 10,9146,782
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1106,283
KarasjokNorway 7,3284,554
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1354,434
KristiansandNorway 7,5174,671
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1854,465
KhasabOman 12,5237,782
KarachiPakistan 12,9388,040
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9308,035
KhanpurPakistan 12,5657,808
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6007,830
KororPalau 12,3057,646
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7655,447
KlodzkoPoland 8,5015,283
KoszalinPoland 8,1875,088
KrakowPoland 8,6885,399
KalakanRussia 9,0255,608
KaliningradRussia 8,3475,187
KamenskoeRussia 6,4143,985
KandalaksaRussia 7,7044,788
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8134,855
KazanRussia 9,2415,742
KemRussia 7,9654,950
KerchRussia 9,8516,122
KhabarovskRussia 8,8695,511
KirenskRussia 9,0035,595
KirovRussia 8,9515,562
KljuciRussia 6,9784,336
KolpasevRussia 9,2955,776
KorfRussia 6,5134,047
KostromaRussia 8,8185,480
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6594,138
KotlasRussia 8,6225,358
KrasnodarRussia 9,9966,211
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8586,126
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3205,791
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4685,884
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7684,206
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5245,918
KurganRussia 9,5545,937
KurskRussia 9,2405,742
KyraRussia 9,7226,042
KigaliRwanda 13,7148,522
KoldaSenegal 8,8745,514
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3935,837
KosiceSlovakia 8,8725,513
KimberleySouth Africa 15,0409,346
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8386,113
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9549,292
KadugliSudan 12,6107,836
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0947,515
KassalaSudan 12,6557,864
KhartoumSudan 12,4017,706
KostiSudan 12,6247,844
KalmarSweden 8,0114,978
KaresuandoSweden 7,3264,553
KarlstadSweden 7,6704,766
KristianstadSweden 7,9554,944
KamishliSyria 10,8566,746
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8108,581
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9048,640
Khon KaenThailand 13,4298,345
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8508,606
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6118,458
KairouanTunisia 9,2535,750
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6146,596
KarsTurkey 10,5866,579
KastamonuTurkey 10,1166,286
KayseriTurkey 10,4416,488
KonyaTurkey 10,3716,445
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8846,764
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7087,276
KinlossUk 6,9754,334
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4085,846
KievUkraine 9,1475,684
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6656,006
KirovogradUkraine 9,3875,833
KlepininoUkraine 9,7366,050
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4645,881
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8225,482
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4735,887
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,472914
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,513941
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 645401
Keene, NhUsa 2,5821,605
Kenton, OhUsa 1,577980
Kenton, OkUsa 14288
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4271,508
Kimball, NeUsa 375233
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4792,783
Kingfisher, OkUsa 419260
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1651,345
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,7421,083
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6181,005
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2242,625
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9053,048
KabompoZambia 14,0848,752
KabweZambia 14,5069,014
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5069,014
KafirondaZambia 14,3488,916
KaomaZambia 14,2178,834
KasamaZambia 14,4278,965
KasempaZambia 14,2218,837
KawambwaZambia 14,2288,842
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7659,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -